SUBTITLE VIII - storage.googleapis.com · 1 SUBTITLE VIII CHAPTER 20.160 STATE ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY...
[…] 60 days to the Growth Management Hearings Board, pursuant to RCW 36.70A.290(2).

N. Judicial Appeals.

1. When SEPA applies to a decision, any judicial appeal of that decision potentially involves both

those issues pertaining to SEPA and those which do not. This Section and RCW 43.21C.075 establish the

time limits for raising SEPA issues, but existing statutes of limitation control the appeal of non-SEPA

issues.

2. Appeals of the City’s final decision shall be filed in superior court (or the Growth Management

Hearings Board), but appellants must follow RCW 43.21C.075(6)(c), which provides that “judicial review

under 43.21C RCW shall without exception be of the governmental action together with its

accompanying environmental determinations,” which contemplates a single lawsuit.

20.160.250 Notice.

The form of the notice shall be substantially in the form provided by WAC 197-11-990. The notice shall

be published by the City Clerk or County Auditor, applicant or proponent, pursuant to RCW 43.21C.080.

20.160.260 Agency compliance.