Guantanamo Bay Fair Trial Manual
[…] Authorization to Use Military Force (AUMF) Detainee Treatment Act of 2005 (DTA) Executive Order 13107 (1998) Executive Order, Detention, Treatment, and Trial of Certain Non-Citizens in the War Against Terrorism Federal Habeas Statute (28 U.S.C. § 2241) Federal Register, 16 November 2001 (Volume 66, Number 222), Presidential Documents, Page 57831-57836 Federal Rules of Evidence, Rule 802 Manual for Military Commissions (United States) (14 August 1012) Manual for Military Commissions, Rule 506(a) Manual for Military Commissions, Rule 919 Military Commission Act of 2009, § 831(c) Military Commission Act of 2009, § 948d (titled “Jurisdiction of military commissions”) Military Commission Act of 2009, § 948r(b) Military Commission Act of 2009, § 949b (“Unlawfully Influencing Action of Military Commission and

United States Court of Military Commission”) Military Commission Act of 2009, § 949l(c) (1) Military Commission Act of 2009, § 949l.