Business Slogans(1)

download Business Slogans(1)

of 22

  • date post

    07-Apr-2018
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    224
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of Business Slogans(1)

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    1/22

    COMMERCE AND MANAGEMENT FORUM

    PRESENTS

    BUSINESS SLOGANS

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    2/22

    CREATIVITY ROUND

    Rules and Regulations:

    In this round, participants will

    be given a slogan of branded

    product. The students are required to

    their creativity by editing(i.e, addingor deleting the text) the original

    slogans.

    Meaning of the edited slogan

    should not be changed from original

    For example

    Original slogan:

    INTEL: SPONSCERS OF

    TOMMOROW

    Edited slogan:

    INTEL:FUTRE SPONSCERS

    Time limit: 10 minutes

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    3/22

    GROUP ROUND

    The competitation is held between

    the teams

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    4/22

    BUSINESS LOGO-

    SLOGANRules and Regulation

    1.A branded company logo

    will be given to participantsand the have to recognisethe slogan for that brand.

    2.In case participants arenot able to answer choiceswill be given.

    3. For choices 30% ofmarks will be deducted

    Time limit: 15 Seconds

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    5/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choicesa.Know how

    b.You press the

    button, we do the

    rest

    c. Make it believe it

    Correct answer : b

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    6/22

    Businessslogan ????choices

    a. Express andlogistics

    b. Time to re-tire.get a

    fisk

    c. Don't give up a

    thing

    Correct answer : a

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    7/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a. Blast your brush clean

    b. The power tooth brush

    more dentist use.

    c. For a whole mouth

    clean

    Correct answer : b

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    8/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a. Everyday low prices

    b. Always low prices

    moves over to make

    room for save money

    c. No parking, no

    business

    Correct answer : b

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    9/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a. Taking care of

    whats

    important.

    b. The company to

    remember for

    life

    c. Bring your

    challenges

    Correct answer: c

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    10/22

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    11/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a. Milks favourite

    cookie

    b. What you crave

    c. A taste for lifeCorrectanswer : a

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    12/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a. Be life confident

    b. Cash if you die ,

    cash if you dont

    c. The power to helpyou succeed

    Correct

    answer : a

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    13/22

    Businessslogan ????choices

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    14/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a.Soild partners

    ,flexible solutions

    b. Not for every one

    c.life.money.balancebothCorrect answer : a

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    15/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a.How can we

    help you?

    b. Making more

    possible

    c. Applying

    thoughts

    Correct

    answer : b

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    16/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a.Making every

    moment count

    b.Five star

    services

    guaranteedc.Growth is life

    Correctanswer : c

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    17/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a.A taste for life

    b.Serious

    business

    c.Eat fresh

    Correct

    answer : c

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    18/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a. Another way

    b. How can

    we help you?

    c.One client ata time.

    Correct time: c

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    19/22

    Businessslogan ????

    choices

    a.Designed to

    protect you

    b. let reach for

    the sun

    c.Building

    India

    Correct answer : b

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    20/22

    BUSINESS SLOGAN

    AND JUSTIFICATION

    Rules and Regulations:

    In this round the

    participants will be givena tangible goods or

    intangible services of a

    business concern, then

    create a slogan with

    justification.

    Business slogan should

    have maximum of10

    words.

    Justification: max of100

    words

    Time limit: 25 minutes

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    21/22

    Suggested Justifications

    1.Nature of the product

    2.Target group of customers of the

    product

    3.Special or unique features of

    product

    4.How the proposed slogan will be

    effective in achieving required

    sales/income?

    5. conclusion

  • 8/4/2019 Business Slogans(1)

    22/22

    THANK

    YOU