W GUARD THE GUARDIANS?: COMBATING T INDEPENDENT …€¦ · inherent executive power inform the...
[…] I, § 8 (“Congress shall have the power . . . To constitute Tribunals inferior to the supreme Court”); see also U.S. CONST. art. III, § 1 (“The judicial Power of the United States, shall be vested in one supreme Court, and in such inferior Courts as the Congress may from time to time ordain and establish.”). 241. U.S. CONST. art.