CHOOSING BETWEEN THE DELAWARE LLC ACT AND OTHER LLC …llcformations.com/pdf/Article - complete text...
[…] 19 Section 18-110(b) provides in pertinent part as follows:

Upon application of any member or manager, the Court of Chancery may hear and determine theresult of any vote of members or managers upon matters as to which the members or managers ofthe limited liability company, or any class or group of members or managers, have the right tovote pursuant to the limited liability company agreement or other agreement or this chapter (otherthan the admission, election, appointment, removal or resignation of managers).

20 Section 18-111 provides in its entirety as follows:

Any action to interpret, apply or enforce the provisions of a limited liability company agreement,or the duties, obligations or liabilities of a limited liability company to the members or managersof the limited liability company, or the duties, obligations or liabilities among members ormanagers and of members or managers to the limited liability company, or the rights or powers of,or restrictions on, the limited liability company, members or managers, may be brought in theCourt of Chancery.

21 Section 18-205(a) provides in its entirety as follows: