CHOOSING BETWEEN THE DELAWARE LLC ACT AND OTHER LLC …llcformations.com/pdf/Article - complete text...
[…] certificate is proper and that any person so designated has failed or refused to execute thecertificate, it shall order the Secretary of State to record an appropriate certificate.

22 Section 18-210 provides in its entirety as follows:

A limited liability company agreement or an agreement of merger or consolidation may providethat contractual appraisal rights with respect to a limited liability company interest or anotherinterest in a limited liability company shall be available for any class or group of members orlimited liability company interests in connection with any amendment of a limited liabilitycompany agreement, any merger or consolidation in which the limited liability company is aconstituent party to the merger or consolidation, any conversion of the limited liability company toanother business form, any transfer to or domestication in any jurisdiction by the limited liabilitycompany, or the sale of all or substantially all of the limited liability company's assets. The Courtof Chancery shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine any matter relating to any such appraisalrights.

23 Section 18-305(f) provides in pertinent part as follows:

Any action to enforce any right arising under this section shall be brought in the Court ofChancery.

24 Section 18-802 provides in pertinent part as follows: