CHOOSING BETWEEN THE DELAWARE LLC ACT AND OTHER LLC …llcformations.com/pdf/Article - complete text...
[…] The Courtof Chancery shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine any matter relating to any such appraisalrights.

23 Section 18-305(f) provides in pertinent part as follows:

Any action to enforce any right arising under this section shall be brought in the Court ofChancery.

24 Section 18-802 provides in pertinent part as follows:

On application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of alimited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business inconformity with a limited liability company agreement.

Page 18: CHOOSING BETWEEN THE DELAWARE LLC ACT AND OTHER LLC …llcformations.com/pdf/Article - complete text as of 7-21-03.pdf · 1 choosing between the delaware llc act and other llc acts

18