CHOOSING BETWEEN THE DELAWARE LLC ACT AND OTHER LLC …llcformations.com/pdf/Article - complete text...
[…] 19 Section 18-110(b) provides in pertinent part as follows:

Upon application of any member or manager, the Court of Chancery may hear and determine theresult of any vote of members or managers upon matters as to which the members or managers ofthe limited liability company, or any class or group of members or managers, have the right tovote pursuant to the limited liability company agreement or other agreement or this chapter (otherthan the admission, election, appointment, removal or resignation of managers).

20 Section 18-111 provides in its entirety as follows: