WOOD BURNING, BIOMASS, AIR POLLUTION, AND CLIMATE …
[…] 316 Id. at 5,872. 317 See Standards of Performance for New Residential Wood Heaters, New Residential Hydronic Heaters and Forced-Air Furnaces, 80 Fed. Reg.13,672, 13,715 (Mar. 16, 2015) (to be codified at 40 C.F.R. §60.539a(b)); id. at 13,727 (“Nothing in these delegations will prohibit the Administrator from enforcing any applicable requirements.”). 318 N.Y.C. Council, Air Pollution Control Code, http://smokiusa.com/nyc (last visited Feb. 13, 2016) (demonstrating mayor signing into law amendments to New York City air pollution control code). 319 N.Y.C. LOCAL LAW NO. 38 §§ 24–26 (2015) (codified at N.Y.C. ADMIN CODE §§ 24-149.1 to