The Merchant's Exception to the Uniform Commercial Code's ...
[…] Id.94. U.C.C. § 2-201(2) (1978) ("Between merchants if within a reasonable time

a writing in confirmation of the contract and sufficient against the sender .... ")(emphasis added); see, e.g., Serna Inc. v.