The living trust kit: save taxes, avoid probate, and ensure financial security for your loved ones
[…] MINNESOTA

Financial: Minnesota Statutes Annotated, Chapter 523, Section 523.07 (M.S.A. §523.07). Durable or springing: “Thispower of attorney shall not be affected by incapacity or incompetence of the principal” or “This power ofattorney shall become effective upon the incapacity or disability of the principal.” Form may be found atM.S.A. §523.23. Agent’s affidavit may be found at M.S.A. §523.17.