The living trust kit: save taxes, avoid probate, and ensure financial security for your loved ones
[…] Form may be found at A.C.P.C. §4401.

Health Care: A.C.P.C. §4700, “Advance Health Care Directive Forms.” Form may be found at A.C.P.C. §4701, whichincludes living will provisions.

COLORADOFinancial: West’s Colorado Revised Statutes Annotated, Title 15, Section 15-1-1301 (C.R.S.A. §15-1-1301).“Uniform

Statutory Form Power of Attorney Act.” Form found at C.R.S.A.§15-1-1302. Durable: “This power of attor-ney will continue to be effective even though I become disabled, incapacitated, or incompetent” or similarlanguage.“Uniform Durable Power of Attorney Act,” C.R.S.A. §15-14-501, provides for durable or spring-ing: “This power of attorney shall not be affected by disability of the principal” or “This power of attorneyshall become effective upon the disability of the principal” or similar language.

Health Care: C.R.S.A. §15-14-506. Authorizes a “medical durable power of attorney,” but no form is provided.