The living trust kit: save taxes, avoid probate, and ensure financial security for your loved ones
[…] Health Care: W.S.A. §155.01, titled “Power of Attorney for Health Care.” Form found at W.S.A. §155.30.

Living Will: Covered in W.S.A. §154.01.

WYOMINGIn General: Wyoming Statutes An n o t a ted , Title 34, Ch a pter 1, Secti on 34-1-103 (W. S . A . § 3 4 - 1 - 1 0 3 ) . Referred to as

“l et ter of a t torn ey.” For powers of a t torn ey in gen eral see W. S . A . §§34-1-103 & 3-5-101. Husband and wi fem ay give each other power of a t torn ey, W. S . A . § 3 4 - 1 - 1 2 9 .

Financial: W.S.A. §3-5-101. Durable or springing: “This power of attorney shall not become ineffective by my dis-ability” or “This power of attorney shall become effective upon my disability.”

Health Care: Health Care: W.S.A. §3-5-201. Titled “Durable Power of Attorney for Health Care.” No form, but does con-tain execution requirements.