RTU1250-LP Under Hopper Auger RTU1250 Under Hopper Auger · PDF file 2019. 11....

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    06-Feb-2021
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    0
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of RTU1250-LP Under Hopper Auger RTU1250 Under Hopper Auger · PDF file 2019. 11....

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    RTU1250 Under Hopper Auger

    (R950 & R1050)

    Parts & Assembly Manual

    RTU1250-LP Under Hopper Auger

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice. 1

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    2

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice. 3

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    Figure 6 Figure 7

    4. Lift auger tube so the sliding hopper face plate mechanism is in the UP position. (See Figure 9)

    4

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    Figure 8

    5

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    Figure 9 9. Connect lower swing out auger to upper auger and tighten bolts securely

    Figure 10

    6

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    Figure 11 Step 4

    1. Mount Winch Lift Arm to the bottom of the hopper, using the 4 bolts that were left out. (See Figure 11)

    2. Remove the spring mount from the Richiger unit and place the Winch Arm Brace behin the spring mount and mount using the same hardware. (See Figure 12)

    Figure 12

    Figure 13

    7

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    3. Locate the Winch Arm Brace to the Winch Arm by drilling a 3/8” hole through the Winch Arm using the existing Brace holes as a guide. (See Figure 13) Mount with a 3/8”- 11 x 2- 1/2” bolt, nut & lock.

    Figure 14

    4. Mount Swivel Pulley to the end of Winch Arm using a grade 5 or higher 3/8”-11 x 2-1/2”

    bolt, nut & lock. Place Washers on both sides of pulley eye to align pulley to the center of the Winch Arm. (See Figure 14)

    Figure 15

    5. Mount Winch Bracket using the two bolts on the Richiger unit show in Figure 15.

    Figure 16

    6. Mount the Winch

    8

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    9

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    9. Attach Transport Bracket and tighten bolts securely as shown in Figure 18

    Figure 18

    Step 5 Transport Condition 1. Transport position (Figure 21) 2. To lift hopper pan at attach winch hook to D-Ring on hopper pan and lift hopper pan with winch

    until edge of pan rests in Transport Bracket. (Figures 19 & 20)

    Figure 19

    10

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    11

  • Revised November 2014

    Product specifications may change without notice.

    Figure 21

    Figure 22

    12

  • DESCRIPTIONQTYPART NUMBERITEM

    Boot113000004092-041

    Tube Main 113000004092-032

    1/2-13 UNC Flange Nut1613-0731-000083

    1/2-13 UNC x 1.25 Flange Bolt1613-0712-080204

    Feed Head/Tube - 113000004092-025

    Hopper Assembly113000005217-006

    FEED SYSTEM BAGGER RICHIGER c/w HOPPER LOW PROFILE

    2

    5

    6

    1

    43

    5220-02 13

  • 1 4

    3

    2

    10 9

    12

    6

    15

    14

    21

    22 23

    41 39

    38 37

    25

    51

    52 53

    54

    48

    49

    31

    63

    62

    60

    59

    17

    16

    57

    35

    5

    19

    32

    58

    56

    43

    26

    44

    40

    46 45

    24

    42

    28 30

    29

    33 34

    50

    61

    20

    13

    11

    47

    HOPPER ASSEMBLY

    8

    36

    27 55

    18

    7

    5220-0114

  • ITEM PART NUMBER QTY DESCRIPTION

    1 13000004683-00 1 Rubber

    2 13000004677-00 10 Plate - Bracket Rubber Long

    3 13-0709-06016 37 Carriage Bolt - 3/8-16 UNC - 1

    4 13000004678-00 4 Bracket Rubber Short

    5 13000005202-00 1 Mesh

    6 13000005209-00 1 Drive Shaft

    7 13-0740-00808 5 Woodruff Key - 1/4" x 1"

    8 13000005205-00 1 Flight LH

    9 13000005203-00 2 Leg

    10 13000005204-00 1 Drive Shaft Holder

    11 13-0712-05016 1 Flange Bolt - 5/16-18 UNC x 1

    12 13000005211-00 1 Flight RH

    13 13-0712-04008 8 Flange Bolt - 1/4-20 UNC x 0.5

    14 13000005199-00 1 Inspection Door

    15 13000005200-00 1 Hinge Throat

    16 13000004265-00 1 Pin Lock

    17 13000005201-00 1 Throat

    18 13-0712-08020 8 Flange Bolt - 1/2-13 UNC x 1.25

    19 13-0739-02040 1 Hair Pin - 1/8" x 2 1/2"

    20 13-0736-00016 2 Washer SAE - 1"

    21 13000004942-00 1 Chain 60-1R-36 c/w Connector Link

    22 13000004941-00 1 Chain 60-1R-64 c/w Connector Link

    23 13000004939-00 2 Sprocket - 60B12 1 1/4" Hardened

    24 13000004690-00 1 Idler

    25 13-0709-06032 2 Carriage Bolt - 3/8-16 UNC - 2

    26 13000004680-00 1 Chain Guide Plate

    27 13-0730-00006 2 Stover Nut - 3/8-16

    28 13000005215-00 1 Bracket Hold Down

    29 13000005216-00 1 Tie Down

    30 13-0712-04010 2 Flange Bolt - 1/4-20 UNC x 0.625

    31 13000002316-00 3 Flight Bearing

    32 13000005210-00 1 Boil Cover

    ITEM PART NUMBER QTY DESCRIPTION

    33 13000005206-00 2 Hanger

    34 13-0712-06020 4 Flange Bolt - 3/8-16 UNC x 1.25

    35 13000004679-00 1 Wiper Plate

    36 13-0731-00004 8 Flange Nut - 1/4-20 UNC

    37 13000005213-00 1 Guard Drive

    38 13-0732-00006 8 Wing Nut

    39 13000004940-00 1 Sprocket - 60A17SD 1 1/4" Hardened

    40 13-0747-36024 8 Machine Bushing - 2.25 OD x 1.5 IID x 10ga

    41 13-0745-36024 1 Machine Bushing - 2.25 OD x 1.5 ID x 18ga

    42 13000003981-00 2 Chain Tension Plate

    43 13000004684-00 1 Chain Guide

    44 13-0731-00008 1 Flange Nut - 1/2-13 UNC

    45 13-0709-06048 2 Carriage Bolt - 3/8-16 UNC - 3

    46 13-0709-08016 1 Carriage Bolt - 1/2-13 UNC - 1

    47 13-0712-06012 4 Flange Bolt - 3/8-16 UNC x 0.75

    48 13000005214-00 3 Sealing Plate

    49 13000001239-00 6 Bearing Flangette

    50 13000005212-00 1 Pan

    51 13-0731-00006 45 Flange Nut - 3/8-16 UNC

    52 13-0729-00014 4 Nylock Nut - 7/8 Std NC

    53 13000004686-00 4 Tire c/w Rim

    54 13-0702-12176 4 Hex Cap Screw - 3/4-10 UNC - 11

    55 13-0709-05016 7 Carriage Bolt - 5/16-18 UNC - 1

    56 13-0702-16040 2 Hex Cap Screw - 1-8 UNC - 2.5

    57 13000004685-00 1 Inner Throat Wiper

    58 13-0731-00005 8 Flange Nut - 5/16-18 UNC

    59 13000003724-00 1 12EBL Universal Joint - 1 1/4" RND

    60 13000005207-00 1 Flight - Throat

    61 13-0712-06016 2 Flange Bolt - 3/8-16 UNC x 1

    62 13000005208-00 1 Hanger Throat

    63 13-0729-00016 2 Nylock Nut - 1 Std NC

    HOPPER ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

    5220-01 15

  • 16

  • 17

  • 18

  • 19

  • 20

  • Pcrts lrlt_15 T r I

    \ \\\ _!* __;(r0l L-o,J

    ll ''*ll

    tl

    tr

    ,*''h * tl ffi \ u-.

    Rulsben Hnppen Ass,

    [01ru 0 ev/

    21

  • Ref. No. Part No. Part Description No. Req'd Ref. No. Part No. Part Description No. Req'd 1 H0031 Pillow Block Bearing 1-3/8" 9 21 B1003 Auger Support Arm 2 S0078 Pillow Block Mounting Plate (sm) 7 22 T0052 Tongue Bracket Rear 4 3 S0208 Belt Tension Spacer 2 23 B1004 Lower Auger Support Bracket 1 4 S0069 Shaft, Dual Spline & Key 16.5" OAL 1 24 F0004 1/2"-13 Hex Nut 4 5 F0007 1/2-20 x 1-3/4" Hex Head Bolt 14 25 F0001 1/2" Flat Washer 12 6 F0023 7/16" Flat Washer 18 26 F0002 1/2" Lock Washer 8 7 F0002 1/2" Lock Washer 18 27 B1005 Rubber Tank Ass. Top Plate 1 8 H0205 Belt (poly chain family) Gates 1 28 B1006 Tank Ass. Plate (front and back) 1 ea 9 H0206 1-3/8" Bushing for Belt Sprocket - Gates 1 29 B1007 1/2" Nut and Washer 10 H0207 1-3/8" Sprocket - Gates 1 30 B1008 Front Belt Drive Cover 1 11 S0225 Pillow Block Mounting Plate (large) 2 31 B1009 Front Shaft Drive Cover 1 12 T0051 Tongue Bracket Front 1 32 B1010 Middle Shaft Drive Cover 1 13 B1001 Rubber Guard 4"X20-1/2" 1 33 B1011 Rear Shaft Drive Cover 1 14 B1002 Rubber Tank Seal 1 34 B1012 Auger Band 1 15 S0223 Wing Brackets for Auger 2 35 B1013 Auger Cradle 16 F0228 1/2-20X3" Hex Head Bolts 4 36 B1014 1/2"X1-1/2" Bolt 17 H0034 Shaft Coupler Keyed 1-3/8" 1 37 B1015 Hopper Support Tube 1 18 H0035 Shalt Collar 1-3/8" 1 38 B1016 Hyd. Lift Arm 1 19 S0204 1-3/8" Shaft 1 39 B1017 Lower Support Tube Access Cover 1 20 S0068 1-3/8" Shaft 12"OAL 1 40 B1018

    1 B1019 Pulley 3.5" 1550# 1 9 B1027 Bolt 1 2 B1020 Pulley 3" 880# 1 10 B1028 Lift Arm Support Mount 1 3 B1021 D Ring Anchor 1 4 B1022 D Ring Bracket 1 5 B1023 Lift Arm Main Frame 1 6 B1024 Lift Arm Support Bracket 1 7 B1025 Wench Mount Bracket 1 8 B1026 Unloading Auger Support Bracket 1

    PARTS LIST

    Lift Arm Parts list

    22

    2 2