PGA Tour, Inc. v. Martin, 532 U.S. 661 (2001)
[…] coaches when he was allowed a cart that that gave a competitive advantage

    over the- "A. Any complaints? No sir, there were exactly-exactly the opposite.Everybody recognized Casey for the person he was, and what he was doing

    with his life, and every coach, to my knowledge, and every player wanted

    Casey in the tournament and they welcomed him there. "Q. Did anyone

    contend that that constituted an alteration of the competition to the extent that it

    didn't constitute the game to your level, the college level? "A. Not at all, sir."

    App. 208.

    Title 42 U.S.C. 12187 provides: "The provisions of this subchapter shall not

    apply to private clubs or establishments exempted from coverage under Title II

    of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000-a(e)) or to religious

    organizations or entities controlled by religious organizations, including places

    of worship."

    See 12181(7).

    12181(7)(L).

    "Q. And fatigue is one of the factors that can cause a golfer at the PGA Tour