Master Catalog 2016-2017

download Master Catalog 2016-2017

of 76

  • date post

    22-Jan-2017
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    42
  • download

    4

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of Master Catalog 2016-2017

  • INNOVATIVE BUILDING PRODUCTS

    MasterCatalog

    2016 / 2017

  • Next Day DeliveryTHROUGHOUT FLORIDA

    Factory PricingDIRECT FROM MANUFACTURER

    Samples and DisplaysCUSTOMIZED MARKETING PROGRAMS

    Leading InnovationECO-FRIENDLY MATERIALS AND SOURCES

  • BaseboardsCasingsCrown MoldingsAccessoriesNeo CollectionLaminated BaseboardsFlexible Moldings

    1011121314 1617

    Moldings & Trims

    Laminated FlooringVinyl FlooringEngineered FlooringAccessoriesDecking

    1940445257

    Flooring

    UnderlaymentsFlooring AdhesivesConvenient ProductsFlooring Tools

    59646669

    Installation Products

    Samples ProgramOur BrandsCertifications

    707274

    Information

    3INDEX

  • EVOLUTIONIST Soul

    Unlocking EXCELLENCEIn-house customer service agents ready to help you.

    Expanding our product portfolio by at least 10% every year.

  • BUILDINGRelationships

    Leading Green REVOLUTION

    Developing products from sustainable sources with eco-friendly materials.

    A team of account managers assigned to each customer.

  • Safer Indoor Air Quality

    Our fiberwood-based products are certified for low formaldehyde emissions in accordance with the European E1 standard, or the California Air Resources Board (CARB) P2.

    SAYYESTO CLEANER AIR INDOORS

  • All Mtrim decorative moldings and most of our wood floors are made of certified sustainable sources.

    Europa Wood FloorsTM

    European Oak is much better for the environment since it reproduces quicker without hurting the eco system.

    SAYYESTO RESPONSIBLE FORESTRY

  • Moldings& Trims

  • Moldings & Trims 9

    BaseboardsThese are used on the base of the wall to cover the expansion gap between the floors and the wall. These are also used to ease the visual transition between the floor and the walls.

    Crown MoldingsThese are used to give an elegant transition between the wall and ceiling. Crown moldings can also be

    used for cabinetry finishes, and capping walls.

    CasingsThese are used mainly to decorate door frames and windows.

    Chair RailOriginally used to prevent chairs from damaging the walls, its now used more for decorative purposes.

    Often used to separate horizontally two different color paints on one wall.

    Quarter RoundThis 1/4 of a circle is used as an inside corner molding. Usually to cover the gap in between the floor and the existing basedboard.

    Base CapGives delicate finish to the baseboard. It can also be used as a panel moulding or multipurpose profile.

    Panel MoldingUsed to trim out a raised-panels on walls and doors. When made out of flex material, can create multiple decorative forms and shapes.

    Cove BaseUsed to soften the transition between two planes at right angles to each other. Also used on the inside of a vertical corner as a corner guard.

    Door StopAs the name mentions. Its used to prevent a door from swinging to the other side. Its also give a elegant finish to the inside of the door frame.

    Mtrim is made out of Radiata Pine. This versatile specie is one the lightest Pines in the world making easy to manage at the time of installation. Mtrim is characterized by its Gesso Finish. A thick coat of plaster and primer makes our moldings smooth, extra white and ready to be painted.

  • Baseboards16 Lineal Feet Per Piece

    #623 1/2 x 3-1/4 #620 1/2 x 4-1/4 #618 1/2 x 5-1/4 #1692 9/16x 5-1/4 #5163 9/16x 5-1/4

    #5180 9/16x 5-1/4 #6180 9/16 x 6-1/4 #6140 11/16 x 6-1/4 #725 9/16x 7-1/4 #738 9/16x 7-3/8#5900 1/2x 5-1/4

    MDF MDF MDF MDF MDFPFP PFP PFP PFP PFPPNE PNE PNE PNE PNEPFJ PFJ

    MDF MDF PFPPNE

    PFJFLEX

    MDF PFP MDF MDF

    #1X4 9/16 x 3-1/2

    MDF

    #713 1/2 x 3-1/4

    MDF PFPPNE PFJ

    #631 1/2 x 3-1/4

    MDF PFPPNE PFJ

    #1X6 9/16 x 5-1/2

    MDF

    PFP (9/16)

    PFP (3/4)

    PNE (3/4)

    FLEX

    #1X8 5/8x 7-1/4

    MDF PFP (23/32)PNE (23/32)

    In Stock Special Order (2-4 Days)

    #112 9/16x 5-1/4

    MDFPFP (11/16) PFP (11/16)

    PFP (3/4-17)

  • #1X4 3/4 x 3-1/2

    PFP PNE

    11

    #BABY HOWE 11/16 x 2-1/4 #376 11/16 x 2-1/4 #366 11/16 x 2-1/4 #327 11/16 x 2-1/4

    #445 11/16 x 3-1/4#1830 11/16 x 3-1/2#M15 11/16 x 3-1/2 #M10 11/16 x 2-1/4

    #444 11/16 x 3-1/2 #DELTA 1 x 3-1/2 #234 1-3/16 x 4

    PFJ MDF

    MDFMDFMDFMDF

    PFP MDF MDF

    PFP PFP PFP PFP

    PFPPFPPFPPFP

    PFP

    PNEPNE

    PFJPNEPNEPNE

    Moldings & Trims

    PFJ

    Casings17 Lineal Feet Pieces

    MDF (9/16-16)

    MDF Ultralite MDFLAM Laminated MDF

    PFJ Raw Pine Finger Joint PNE Solid Clear Pine (Random Lenght)

    PFP Pine Primed

  • In Stock Special Order (2-4 Days)

    #75 9/16 x 1-5/8

    #P45 9/16 x 5-1/4

    #734 11/16 x 7-3/4

    #49 9/16 x 3-5/8

    #43 11/16 x 7

    #1868 9/16 x 5

    #48 9/16 x 4-1/2

    #512 9/16 x 5-1/2

    #47 9/16 x 4-5/8

    #714 11/16 x 7-1/4

    #M45 9/16 x 5-1/4

    #614 11/16 x 6-1/4

    #612 11/16 x 5-1/2 #271 11/16 x 5-1/4 #270 11/16 x 6-3/4 #814 15/16 x 8-1/4

    MDF (Small Cove)PFP

    PNE MDF MDF MDF PFPPFP

    MDF MDF MDF MDF

    MDF PFP PFP PFPMDF MDF

    (Big Cove)

    MDF MDF MDF

    Crown Moldings16 Linear Feet Pieces

  • 13

    Accessories16 Linear Feet Pieces

    #100 11/16 x 11/16 WL1 3/4 x 1-1/2 #175 9/16 x 1-5/8 #390 9/16 x 2-5/8 #494 1 x 3-1/2

    #163 11/16 x 1-1/8 #887 3/8 x 1-1/4 #916 3/4 x 1-3/8

    PFP MDF MDF PFP PFPMDF MDF

    MDF PFPMDF 8

    PNE

    PFP

    FLEX

    #106 11/16 x 11/16#129 1/2 x 3/4

    PFP

    #RO275 2-3/4 x 2-3/4

    #RO375 3-3/4 x 3-3/4

    #PB375 3-3/4 x 6

    #PB275 2-3/4 x 6

    MDF

    MDF

    MDF

    MDF ASH ACACIAQR-PARASH

    NATURAL ACACIAQR-PARNAT

    SAND DOLLARQR-PARSAN

    CHERRYQR-PARCHE

    SAPELLIQR-PARSAP

    EBONYQR-PAREBO

    WALNUTQR-PARWAL

    HICKORYQR-PARHIC

    WHITEQR-PARWHI

    LAPACHOQR-PARLAP

    11/16 x 5/8 x 94

    PVC Laminated Quarter RoundMDF Core

    PNEPNE

    PNE PFP PNE

    Moldings & TrimsMDF Ultralite MDFLAM Laminated MDF

    PFJ Raw Pine Finger Joint PNE Solid Clear Pine (Random Lenght)

    PFP Pine Primed

    Shoe Molding

    Cove Base

    Quarter Round

    Base Cap Door Stop

    Panel Molding

    Chair Rails

  • 14Moldings & Trims

    #810 11/16 x 8-1/4 x 16LF#710 11/16 x 7-1/4 x 16LF#410 9/16 x 4-1/2 x 16LF

    #500 1-3/16 x 5-1/4 x 16LF#811 1-3/16 x 8-1/4 x 16LF

    #310 1 x 3-3/4 x 17LF #311 1-3/32 x 3-3/4 x 17LF#401 11/16 x 3-1/2 x 17LF

    MDF MDFMDF

    MDFMDFMDF

    MDFMDF

    #601 11/16 x 5-1/2 x 16LF

    MDF

    #400 11/16 x 4-5/8 x 16LF #700 3/4 x 7 x 16LF#600 15/16 x 6-1/4 x 16LF

    MDF MDFMDF

    MDF Ultralite MDFLAM Laminated MDF

    PFJ Raw Pine Finger Joint PNE Solid Clear Pine (Random Lenght)

    PFP Pine Primed

    NEW

  • SAFE FORMALDEHYDE EMISSIONS

    with UltraPrimeTM Technology14 15

  • Laminated Baseboards

    Laminated Baseboards Perfect Color Chart

    #2386 9/16 x 3-1/4 x 94CaobaBB-LAM2386-3141

    Dark BrownBB-LAM2386-3401

    #3386 9/16 x 4-1/4 x 94Apple TreeBB-LAM3386-119

    Braz. CherryBB-LAM3386-120

    Country BeechBB-LAM3386-459

    MapleBB-LAM3386-449

    WalnutBB-LAM3386-197

    Apple TreeBB-LAM4386-119

    CherryBB-LAM4386-155

    #4386 9/16 x 5-1/4 x 94Braz. CherryBB-LAM4386-120

    MerbauBB-LAM4386-242

    BeechBB-LAM4386-114

    Dark OakBB-LAM4386-235

    EspressoBB-LAM4386-327

    Caoba Dark Brown Apple Tree Braz. Cherry Country Beech Maple Walnut

    EspressoDark OakBeechMerbauBraz. CherryCherryApple Tree

  • 17

    Premium Grade MaterialsMtrim Flex Moldings are made entirely of a high density Polyurethane Composite Material (PCM) which is also used in the medical field to create artificial heart valves.

    WarrantyOur products are backed up by our Limited Lifetime Warranty.

    Any ProfileWe can manufacture any MDF or Pine wood profiles into an entirely finished flexible molding, with the same size and the same shape.

    Versatile FinishesOur moldings are friendly to any kind of paint or stain.

    Structural StrengthWhether it is heat or cold, our moldings sustain their structural composition with a minimal environmental effect.

    Flexible Moldings

    Moldings & Trims

    Measurement Chart

  • Flooring

  • Flooring 19

    Laminated Floors are made by compressing several layers of materials ranging from HDF (High Density Fiber) and other conglomerated woods, decorated with a high-tech photographic printed paper on top to simulate real wood. It is usually finished with several coats of aluminum oxide to protect the product from decoloration and wear. It is an industry with over 35 years of development and has become one of the best options when it comes to floor covering. This alternative to hardwood & engineered floors offer great durability and beautiful looks at a very low cost and simple mainteinance.

    Parkay manufactures most laminate flooring collections CARB 2 certified.

    Engineered hardwood flooring is a product made up of a core of hardwood, plywood or HDF and a top layer of hardwood veneer. This product has the natural characteristics of the selected wood species. The engineered product has been designed to provide greater stability, particularly where moisture or heat pose problems for solid hardwood floors.

    Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring (LVP) is a layered product construction. The base layer is made primarily of PVC vinyl. In addition, a mid layer of fiberglass offers flexibility as well as dimensional stability. The decorative PVC film is laid on top of the