Puri Diplomatic Greens, Puri Diplomatic Residences, Puri Constructions - 9999189999
[…] See Clark v. Suarez Martinez, 543 U.S. 371, 373 (2005) (“An alien arriving in the United States must be inspected by an immigration official, and, unless he is found ‘clearly and beyond a doubt entitled to be admitted,’ must generally undergo removal proceedings to determine admissibility.”) (emphasis added) (citations omitted). To the extent Respondents claim that 8 C.F.R. § 235.3(b)(i) would provide sufficient process, that is flatly inconsistent with the statutory provisions cited by that regulation and with the Fifth Amendment. See 8 C.F.R. § 235.3(b)(i) (applying expedited removal to “aliens who are determined to be inadmissible under section 212(a)(6)(C) or (7) of the” INA).