IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF...
[…] and Sections 4 and 16 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 15 and 26. This Court has supplemental

jurisdiction over the state law claims under 28 U.S.C. § 1367.

36. This Court also has subject matter jurisdiction pursuant to: (a) 12 U.S.C. § 1789(a)(2),

which provides that “[a]ll suits of a civil nature at common law or in equity to which the [NCUA]

Board shall be a party shall be deemed to arise under the laws of the United States, and the United

States district courts shall have original jurisdiction thereof, without regard to the amount in

controversy”; and (b) 28 U.S.C. § 1345, which provides that “the district courts shall have original

jurisdiction of all civil actions, suits or proceedings commenced by the United States, or by any

agency or officer thereof expressly authorized to sue by Act of Congress.”

37. Venue is proper in this District pursuant to Sections 4, 12, and 16 of the Clayton

Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 15, 22, and 26, and 28 U.S.C. § 1391(b), (c), and (d). One or more of the

Defendants resided, transacted business, were found, or had agents in the District, a substantial part