IN THE UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE...
[…] advising. See Food & Water Watch, 808 F.3d at 919 (“An organization must allege

more than a frustration of its purpose” to have standing). Nor does EELI identify

any of the members harmed, or trace their harms to this Rule or the redress this Court

could provide. See id.

Second, EELI does not satisfy the CAA’s requirements for review of alleged

procedural errors. EELI does not establish, or even argue, that EPA’s alleged failure

to docket certain pre-proposal emails is “of central relevance to the outcome of the

rule,” such that reconsideration was improperly denied. See 42 U.S.C. §

7607(d)(7)(B); Reconsideration Memo 2, 36-38, JA___, ___. Nor does EELI argue

that “there is a substantial likelihood that the rule would have been significantly

changed if such errors had not been made,” which is the Act’s threshold for

invalidating regulations on procedural grounds. 42 U.S.C. § 7607(d)(8), (d)(9)(D).

EELI asserts only that “the public or affected parties” could not “meaningfully

… comment or contribute to the Rule’s development.” Non-State Br. 69. Yet no