House Joint Resolution No. 10 Study of Wildland Fire ...
[…] sections 2-7-501, 2-15-1519, 2-15-2005, 7-6-204,

18-8-202, 25-13-613, 27-1-714, 39-71-118, 40-6-

402, 44-5-103, 44-5-303, 46-18-261, 50-3-101, 50-

3-102, 50-3-106, 50-5-215, 50-19-403, 50-37-107,

50-37-108, 50-37-109, 50-60-202, 50-61-102, 50-61-

114, 50-61-115, 50-61-121, 50-62-101, 50-62-102,

50-62-103, 50-62-112, 50-63-102, 50-63-103, 50-63-

202, 50-63-203, 50-63-401, 50-63-402, 50-63-404,

50-78-102, 52-2-733, 52-2-734, 52-4-205, 53-20-

307, 61-8-102, 61-8-364, 61-9-402, and 75-10-725,

MCA."

Be it enacted by the Legislature of the State of

Montana:

Section 1. Section 2-7-501, MCA, is amended

to read:

"2-7-501. Definitions. Unless the context

requires otherwise, in this part, the following

definitions apply:

(1) "Audit" means a financial audit and

includes financial statement and financial-related

audits as defined by government auditing standards

as established by the U.S. comptroller general.

(2) "Board" means the Montana board of

public accountants provided for in 2-15-1756.