House Joint Resolution No. 10 Study of Wildland Fire Policy and...
[…] 613, 27-1-714, 39-71-118, 40-6-402, 44-5-103, 44-5-303, 46-18-
261, 50-3-101, 50-3-102, 50-3-106, 50-5-215, 50-19-403, 50-37-
107, 50-37-108, 50-37-109, 50-60-202, 50-61-102, 50-61-114, 50-
61-115, 50-61-121, 50-62-101, 50-62-102, 50-62-103, 50-62-112,
50-63-102, 50-63-103, 50-63-202, 50-63-203, 50-63-401, 50-63-402,
50-63-404, 50-78-102, 52-2-733, 52-2-734, 52-4-205, 53-20-307,
Unofficial Draft CopyAs of: May 23, 2006 (2:26pm)
LC2000
2 LC 2000
61-8-102, 61-8-364, 61-9-402, and 75-10-725, MCA."
Be it enacted by the Legislature of the State of Montana:
Section 1. Section 2-7-501, MCA, is amended to read:
"2-7-501. Definitions. Unless the context requires
otherwise, in this part, the following definitions apply:
(1) "Audit" means a financial audit and includes financial
statement and financial-related audits as defined by government
auditing standards as established by the U.S. comptroller
general.
(2) "Board" means the Montana board of public accountants
provided for in 2-15-1756.