High-Tenacity Rayon Filament Yarn from Germany and the ... · high-tenacity rayon filament yarn...
[…] uncomfortable with the prospect of providing this overall data to

them, even if those counsel met the requirements of 19 CFR

Section 207.7(a)(J) (i)(A) and (ii).

The petitioner therefore asked our staff if there was a way

to withdraw this already submitted information from the record to

avoid having to serve it. Under our regulations there was not.

Section 207.J(h)(l) includes within the definition of the record

"[a]ll information presented to or obtained by the commission

during the course of a proceeding, including completed guestion-

naires . . " Section 207.4(a) states that "[t]he record shall

be maintained contemporaneously with each actual filing in the

record." And Section 207.7(a) (1) requires the Secretary to "make

available all business proprietary information contained in . . . written submissions filed with the Commission at any time during