Government of China (GOC) are described in the …ia.ita.doc.gov/frn/summary/prc/2014-05241-1.pdfThe...
[…] Because Meihua Holdings and Tongliao Meihua both produce the subject merchandise, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.525(b)(6)(ii) we would normally attribute subsidies received by the two companies to the combined sales of both companies. However, because Meihua Holdings is also the parent company of Tongliao Meihua, 19 CFR 351.525(b)(6)(iii) also applies. 19 CFR 351.525(b)(6)(iii) states that, “{i}f the firm that received a subsidy is a holding company, including a parent company with its own operations, the Secretary will attribute the subsidy to the consolidated sales of the holding company and its subsidiaries.” Thus, any subsidies received by either Meihua Holdings or Tongliao Meihua will be attributed to the consolidated sales of Meihua Holdings and its subsidiaries.

32 See Fabrique de Fer de Charleroi, SA v.