Dupage County Edition - Ballot...
[…] If a majority of the judges of election determine that the polling place has become too overcrowded with pollwatchers so as to interfere with the orderly conduct of the election, the judges shall, by lot, limit such pollwatchers to a reasonable number, except that each established or new political party shall be permitted to have at least one pollwatcher present.

8. (10 ILCS 5/4-22) (from Ch. 46, par. 4-22) VOTER CANNOT BE CHALLENGED FOR REFUSAL TO PROVIDE SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBER

"An individual shall not be required to provide his social security number when applying for a ballot. He shall not be denied a ballot, nor shall his ballot be challenged, solely because of his refusal to provide his social security number."

9. (10 ILCS 5/18-5) (from Ch. 46, par. 18-5)

CHALLENGING A VOTER