DELAWARE JOURNAL OF CORPORATE LAW [Vol. 27 JOURNAL OF CORPORATE LAW ROHE v. RELIANCE TRAINING...
[…] Accordingly, I dismiss plaintiffs' negli- gent misrepresentation and equitable fraud claims. Of course, any individual plaintiff is free to refile any of these claims in the appropriate forum, and in so doing plead specific facts detailing individual justifiable reliance consistently with the law of that forum. I. Personal Jurisdiction over Hirsch, Josefsen and Marathon To determine if personal jurisdiction over a nonresident is proper, I must first consider if the nonresidents activities fall within any Delaware statute permitting personal jurisdiction. ° Section 3104(c)(1) of Delaware's long-arm statute authorizes, inter alia, the exercise of jurisdiction over a nonresident "who in person or through an agent... [t]ransacts any business or performs any character of work or service" in Delaware.