CURBING COLLATERAL PUNISHMENT IN THE BIG DATA AGE: …databases, including the enormous body of data...
[…] 104 Id. § 160.50(3)(c). 105 Id. § 160.50(3)(b). 106 Id. § 160.50(3)(d). 107 Id. 108 Id. § 160.50(3)(f). 109 Id. § 160.50(3)(e). 110 Id. § 160.50(3)(g). 111 Id. § 160.50(3)(h). 112 Id. § 160.55(1). 113 Id. 114 Id. § 160.55(1)(a). 115 Id. § 160.50(1) (“Upon the termination of a criminal action or proceeding against a

person in favor of such person . . . the record of such action or proceeding shall be sealed . . . .”); id. § 160.55(1) (stating that “[u]pon the termination of a criminal action or proceeding against a person by the conviction of such person of a traffic infraction or a violation,” division of criminal justice services and all law enforcement agencies must be immediately notified and then must seal records).

116 Id. §§ 160.50(1), 160.55(1). 117 Id.