CRIMINAL COMPLAINTS AGAINST JUDGE MICHAEL P. KENNY
[…] HE DID NOT! To the all the members on the Commission on Judicial Performance:

I am presenting some extremely serious charges of crimes against Judge Michael P. Kenny. He neglected to take our report, and then turn it over to the proper agency to begin an investigation. Originally it was the Secretary of State’s duty to insure the election laws were enforced. And it is her duty to enforce ALL STATE ELECTIONS LAWS and report any violations of Federal crimes to the proper authority. Likewise, Judge Kenny has failed to obey and sustain the law. See: Election Code §18002.

“Every person charged with the performance of any duty under any law of this state relating to elections, who willfully neglects or refuses to perform it, or who, in his or her official capacity, knowingly and fraudulently acts in contravention or violation of any of those laws, is, unless a different punishment is prescribed by this code, punishable by fine not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000) or by imprisonment pursuant to subdivision (h) of Section 1170 of the Penal Code for 16 months or two or three years, or by both that fine and imprisonment.”

Bowen the Secretary of State, Harris the Attorney General of California and Judge Kenny have determined that it is not their duty to prosecute crime. Judge Kenny needs to be removed from office ASAP. Respectfully, Edward C. Noonan President 2012 Plaintiff: Noonan v. Bowen et al