Chapter 25 - Contract Formation...Chapter-25---IT-Contract-Formation- V10.0-2019-09-09.docx ....
[…] This signed form is then retained in the procurement file. The following provision must be included in VITA-issued contracts: “Supplier’s signed certification of compliance with 31 U.S.C. § 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions") or by the regulations issued from time to time thereunder is incorporated as Exhibit XX to this Contract.” 25.6.6 Debarment Act compliance Read Subpart 52.209-6 of the Federal Acquisition Regulation. VITA recommends: