Assured Cert Petition Appendix 9.19...Authority, and Natalie A. Jaresko. Luis Marini, Marini...
[…] Page 77: Assured Cert Petition Appendix 9.19...Authority, and Natalie A. Jaresko. Luis Marini, Marini Pietrantoni Muñiz, LLC, John J. Rapisardi, Peter Friedman, Elizabeth L. McKeen, and O’Melveny

76a

¶ 943.02 (explaining that “creditors whose claims are affected by the plan of adjustment” have standing to object), or earlier by requesting stay relief “for cause,” such as “the lack of adequate protection” of that collateral, 11 U.S.C. § 362(d)(1). Nor does subsection 928(b) -- which, again, provides that “any such lien on special revenues . . . derived from a project or system shall be subject to the necessary operating expenses of such project or system,” id. § 928(b) -- compel a different reading.