ADS Chapter 111 - Procedures for Providing Reasonable ...10/16/2018 Partial Revision ADS Chapter 111...
[…] Personal Service Contractors (PSCs) might be covered in some circumstances; such determinations will be made on a case-by-case basis. These procedures create no new enforceable rights under section 501 of the Rehabilitation Act, any other law, or any applicable collective bargaining agreement. Executive Order 13164, which requires all federal agencies to adopt reasonable accommodation procedures, explains in section 5(b) that the procedures are “intended only to provide the internal management of the executive branch and does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, [or] its agencies.” 111.3.5 Documentation for Record Keeping Purposes Effective Date: 09/29/2017