...2018/09/17  · Elizabeth Sinclair Director of Research John Snook Executive Director Brian...
[…] 3

6. Procedures require the treatment plan to be shared with the court (5 pts)

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-10-110.1(c)

5

7. Specifies procedures and consequences for nonadherence (5 pts)

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-10-110.1(g)

Following a hearing, there may be modifications to the order or any other disposition consistent with the best interests of the individual

5

8. Duration of initial order Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-10-110.1(a)

☐= 90 days (2 pts) or☒> 90 days (5 pts)Two years maximum with review every six months

5

9. Duration of continued order Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-10-110.1(a)

☐= 180 days (2 pts) or☒> 180 days (5 pts)Two years maximum with review every six months

5

SUBTOTAL 44

PART TWO: Extra Credit

1. Specifies court for AOT (1 pt) Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 25-10-110(a)

“The court in the county in which the person is initially detained”

1

2. Court monitoring of voluntary settlement agreements (5 pts)

Extra Credit 1

PART TWO TOTAL 45

FINAL SCORE

PART ONE TOTAL 45

PART TWO TOTAL 45

TOTAL 90

GRADE A-