Title V Operating Permit R30-10700182-2017 (MM01) (MM02) Page 1 of 123
[…] 8.5. Reporting Requirements
8.5.1. Reserved.
8.6. Compliance Plan
8.6.1. Reserved.
Title V Operating Permit R30-10700182-2017 (MM01) (MM02) Page 80 of 123
The Chemours Company FC, LLC $ Power and Service Support (Part 10 of 14)
` West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection • Division of Air Quality
Approved: June 13, 2017 • Modified: June 19, 2018 October 30, 2018
9.0 Emergency Engines [emission point ID(s): P120, P121, P122, P123]
9.1. Limitations and Standards
9.1.1. For the engines (P121 and P123) and the generator (P120), the permittee shall comply with the requirements
of 40 C.F.R. 63, Subpart ZZZZ – “National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary
Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines.”
a. The permittee shall meet the following operating requirements:
Table 2c to Subpart ZZZZ of Part 63—Requirements for Existing Compression Ignition
Stationary RICE Located at a Major Source of HAP Emissions and Existing Spark Ignition