Transcript
[…] The Permittee shall monitor and log the monthly amounts of fuel used for each boiler. [Authority: COMAR 26.11.03.06 C]

3.5 Reporting Requirements : A. Control of Visible Emissions: The Permittee shall report incidents of visible emissions in accordance with

permit condition 4, Section III, Plant Wide Conditions, “Report of Excess Emissions and Deviations”.

B. Control of Sulfur Oxides:

(1) The Permittee shall report fuel supplier certifications to the Department upon request. [Authority: COMAR 26.11.09.07C] .

{(2) Applies to [901- Marine Barracks]} (2) § 60.48c Reporting and recordkeeping requirement s.

“(a) The owner or operator of each affected facility shall submit notification of the date of construction or reconstruction and actual startup, as provided by §60.7 of this part. This notification shall include: (1) The design heat input capacity of the affected facility and identification of fuels to be combusted in the affected facility….”

“(c) The owner or operator of each coal-fired, oil-fired , or wood-fired affected facility subject to the opacity limits under §60.43c(c) shall submit excess emission reports for any excess emissions from the affected facility that occur during the reporting period.”