Transcript
[…] [Authority: COMAR 26.11.03.06 C]

2.5 Reporting Requirements : A. Control of Visible Emissions: The Permittee shall report incidents of visible emissions in accordance with

permit condition 4, Section III, Plant Wide Conditions, “Report of Excess Emissions and Deviations”.

B. Control of Sulfur Oxides:

(1) The Permittee shall report fuel supplier certifications to the Department upon request. [Authority: COMAR 26.11.09.07C].

{(2) Applies to NSPS Boiler only - FBE-712-E3 (Reg. #4-0241)} (2) § 60.48c Reporting and recordkeeping requirement s.

“(d) The owner or operator of each affected facility subject to the SO2 emission limits, fuel oil sulfur limits , or percent reduction requirements under §60.42c shall submit reports to the Administrator.”