Transcript
[…] fuel and distillate fuel oil – as a backup stand-by fuel in the combustion turbine and heat recovery steam generator (HRSG) .

(2) General Compliance Requirements - Sec. 60.4333 “You must operate and maintain your stationary combustion turbine, air pollution control

equipment, and monitoring equipment in a manner consistent with good air pollution control practices for minimizing emissions at all times including during startup, shutdown, and malfunction.”

[Authority: PTC #017-0040-5-0019 & -5-0020 and 40 CFR 60, Subpart KKKK]

2. Emission Units: Auxiliary Steam Plant