COURT OF APPEALS OF GEORGIA
[…] Court of Appeals of Georgia now disregard their own previous judgments. In
other words, The Court Of Appeals of Georgia is saying Justice in Georgia does
not exist for these Plaintiff-Appellants and that Wachovia is above the law.
Not one Judge signed the document Appellants received affirming Superior
Court’s decision.
16 The only document provided to Wachovia to set this into action was not a legal
document needed to perform the acts of removing names, adding names, changing
addresses, Wachovia admits to do that one would have to have a Court Order.
- 26 -
STATUTES
O.C.G.A. §9-11-12(a) “... A defendant shall serve his answer within 30
days after service of the summons…”
O.C.G.A. §9-11-12(b) “… a motion to dismiss for failure of the pleading to
state a claim upon which relief can be granted, … the motion shall be treated as
one for summary judgment and disposed of as provided in Code Section 9-11-56,
and all parties shall be given reasonable opportunity to present all material made
pertinent to such a motion by Code Section 9-11-56.”
O.C.G.A. §9-11-12(d) “… specifically enumerated in paragraphs (1)
through (7) … shall be heard and determined before trial …”
DEFAULT
O.C.G.A. §9-11-55.(a) “… If in any case an answer has not been filed
within the time required by this chapter, the case shall automatically become in