WORLD · Web viewWorld Trade Organization WT/DS406/R 2 September 2011 (11-4166) Original:...
[…] 321 Indonesia's second written submission, para. 69; United States' responses to Panel question Nos. 32 and 33.

322 United States' second written submission, para. 109.323 Indonesia's first written submission, para. 54; Indonesia's second written submission, para. 67. We

note that Exhibit IND-29 (p. 2) describes clove cigarettes as usually machine rolled, available with or without the filters, and sold in brightly coloured packages.

324 The definition of cigarette contained in 26 U.S.C. §5702(b) provides as follows: "(1) any roll of tobacco wrapped in paper or in any substance not containing tobacco, and (2) any roll of tobacco wrapped in any substance containing tobacco which, because of its appearance, the type of tobacco used in the filler, or its packaging and labeling, is likely to be offered to, or purchased by, consumers as a cigarette described in paragraph (1)."325 Indonesia's first written submission, para. 55.326 Exhibit IND-29; United States' first written submission, para. 163.327 Indonesia's response to Panel question No. 33; United States' response to Panel question No. 33.328 Indonesia's response to Panel question No. 33.329 Indonesia's response