WISCONSIN TOWN LAW FORMS− 1 − WISCONSIN TOWN LAW FORMS BASED ON THE 2017−18 WISCONSIN STATUTES...
[…] a. Any appeal is decided.b. The period for appealing or petitioning for review expires.c. A petition for review is denied.d. The Town receives written notice from you that an appeal or petition for review will not be filed.

Dated this ______ day of ________, 20__.

[Signature of town clerk (or other record custodian)]

Note: Section 19.356 (2) (a), Wis. stats., provides that the Town shall “within 3 days after making the decision topermit access, serve written notice of that decision on any record subject to whom the record pertains, either bycertified mail or by personally serving the notice on the record subject.”

19.356 (9) * Response to request for record relating to public office holder.

STATE OF WISCONSIN

Town of ________

________ County

TO: ________ [Record requester]