WISCONSIN TOWN LAW FORMS− 1 − WISCONSIN TOWN LAW FORMS BASED ON THE 2017−18 WISCONSIN STATUTES...
[…] i.ii.iii.iv. [so continue]

13. Specific matters intended for discussion and possible action by town board for reconvened opensession. (Optional) Future meeting agenda/Discussion and possible action on future town boardagenda, including specific items for inclusion on or exclusion from future agenda.

14. Adjournment.

Dated this ______ day of ________, 20__.

Meeting notice posted or published as follows: [state method of publication or posting notice].

[Signature of town chair or designee]

* Note: Section 19.84 (1), Wis. stats., provides:

19.84 (1) Public notice of all meetings of a governmental body shall be given in the following manner:(a) As required by any other statutes; and(b) By communication from the chief presiding officer of a governmental body or such person’s designeeto the public, to those news media who have filed a written request for such notice, and to the official news-paper designated under ss. 985.04, 985.05 and 985.06 or, if none exists, to a news medium likely to givenotice in the area.

** Note: Provision may be made for more than one public comment period if included in the agenda. If mem-bers of a subunit of the town will be at the town board meeting, add: