WISCONSIN TOWN LAW FORMS− 1 − WISCONSIN TOWN LAW FORMS BASED ON THE 2017−18 WISCONSIN STATUTES...
[…] Under s. 19.356 (9), Wis. stats., all of the following conditions apply to the grant of access to the requestedrecord:

1. Within 5 days after receipt of this notice, you may augment the record to be released with written com-ments and documentation selected by you.

2. The Town will release the requested record, as augmented by the you, upon the expiration of the 5−dayperiod for augmenting the record under paragraph 1.

Dated this ______ day of ________, 20__.

[Signature of town clerk (or other record custodian)]

Note: Section 19.356 (9) (a), Wis. stats., provides that the Town shall “within 3 days after making the decision topermit access, serve written notice of that decision on the record subject, either by certified mail or by person-ally serving the notice on the record subject.”

19.59, 82.11 (2) (a), 125.51 (1) (b), 175.10, 946.10, 946.11, 946.12, 946.13, 946.14 * Ethics ordinance.

STATE OF WISCONSIN

Town of ________

________ County

SECTION I – TITLE AND PURPOSE

The title of this ordinance is the Town of ________ Ethics Ordinance.