Who Is Liable for Federal Income Tax?
[…] We are being told that, whoever wrote the code, is trying to deceive us.3. Indeed if we look in the code of Federal Regulations (CFR), we

Page 3: Who Is Liable for Federal Income Tax?

www-scannedretina.com It was fraudulent before the ink had even dried!

All rights reserved - Without recourse - 3 of 493 - [email protected] - 714-964-4056

will find what the IRC means by "every individual. "The CFR amplifies and explains federal codes and is judicially recognized in federal courts. Section 1.1-1 clarifies section 1 of the IRC: "Section 1 of the Code imposes an income tax on the income of every individual who is a citizen or resident of the United States and, to the extent provided by section 871(b) or 877(b) on the income of a nonresident alien individual."4. Of course, we all know that we can’t be a nonresident alien, but, just for the sake of exercise, let’s look at section 871(b).