VÉÅÅÉÇãxtÄà{ Éy cxÇÇáçÄätÇ|t fàtàx cÄtÇ
[…] With regard to changes of address between counties, 25 Pa. C.S. § 1323(c)(4) requires that the Department of Transportation “notify the commission of the county of the registrant’s former residence.”

14 Any election official, including any local election official, may obtain immediate electronic access to the information contained in the computerized list (§ 303(a)(1)(A)(v))

Yes The SURE system assures that election officials have instant access to the SURE database. Section 1222(c)(5) specifically provides that SURE must “permit each commission and the department to have instant access to a commission’s registration records maintained on the system.” Under paragraph (7), each commission and the Department must have the ability to “review and search the system.”

15 All voter registration information obtained by any local election official in the State shall be electronically entered into the computerized list on an expedited basis at the time the information is provided to the local official (§ 303(a)(1)(A)(vi))

Yes Section 1222(c)(4) provides that SURE must “permit the commissions to add, modify and delete information in the system as is necessary and appropriate.” Section §1203(l) of Title 25 requires that a commission “promptly update information contained in its registration records.” The same requirement for prompt updates of information in the SURE system by county commissions is contained in the other sections of Title: See 25 Pa.