VÉÅÅÉÇãxtÄà{ Éy cxÇÇáçÄätÇ|t fàtàx cÄtÇ
[…] 12 A unique identifier is assigned to each legally registered voter in the State (§303 (a)(1)(A))

Yes According to section 1222(c)(3), SURE must “assign a unique SURE registration number to each individual currently registered in this Commonwealth.” Additionally, paragraph (10) provides that the system must “assign a unique registration number to each qualified elector who becomes registered and record the registered elector in the general register of the appropriate commission.” Also, 25 Pa. C.S. § 1328.1 states that: “Each registered elector shall be assigned a single and unique SURE registration number….Once assigned, a SURE registration number shall not be changed, modified or altered.”

13 Coordinated with other agency databases in the State (§ 303(a)(1)(A)(iv))

Yes Section 1222 specifies that SURE must interact with other state agency databases.