VIRGINIA: IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR THE COUNTY OF FAIRFAX · virginia: in the circuit court for the...
[…] the County Bond and the Surcharge Agreement, as such terms are defined therein, the

proceedings relative to the authorization, issuance and imposition thereof and duly alleges that

the Bonds will be valid, binding and legally enforceable obligations of EDA, a political

subdivision of the Commonwealth of Virginia, all pursuant to the provisions of Chapter 643 of

the 1964 Acts of the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Virginia, as amended, and

other applicable law, and that EDA prays that this Court enter an order pursuant to Va. Code

Ann. § 15.2-2652 (2012), and

B. That § 15.2-2652 provides in part that "[u]pon the filing of the motion for judgment

the court shall fix the time and place for hearing the proceeding and shall enter an order requiring

the publication of the motion for judgment or a summary of it approved by the court, together

with the order setting forth the time and place of the hearing, once a week for two consecutive

weeks in a newspaper published or having general circulation in the jurisdiction where the issuer

is located" and further that "[t]he date fixed for the hearing shall not be sooner than ten days after

the date the second publication of the motion for judgment or summary and the order appears in

the newspaper."

THEREFORE, IT IS ORDERED THAT: ^<$2