U.S. Customs and Border ProtectionOrlando Food Corp. v. United States, 140 F.3d 1437, 1439 (Fed....
[…] (Id. ¶ 33.)

When the ITC based its determination about the Pat Huval Plain-tiffs’ eligibility to become ADPs on the Pat Huval Plaintiffs’ failure toexpress support for the relevant antidumping petition in 1996, it didnot act arbitrarily or capriciously. To the contrary, in the case oforders in place at the time the CDSOA was enacted, the CDSOArequired the ITC to base its eligibility determination retroactively onthe basis of petition support. 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1)(A) (an ADP musthave been “a petitioner or interested party in support of thepetition with respect to which an antidumping duty order . . . hasbeen entered.”), (d)(1) (“The Commission shall forward to [CBP] . . . inthe case of orders or findings in effect on January 1, 1999 or there-after . . . a list of persons that indicate support of the petition byletter or through questionnaire response.”). Additionally, the Pat Hu-val Plaintiffs’ Complaint alleges no facts from which we could con-clude that the ITC and CBP made decisions regarding eligibility forCDSOA distributions in an arbitrary or capricious manner.