U.S. Customs and Border ProtectionOrlando Food Corp. v. United States, 140 F.3d 1437, 1439 (Fed....
[…] Koyo did not file its lawsuit challengingthis distribution until more than two years later, on September 30,2008. (Compl. 5.) The petition support requirement was applied toeach plaintiff by the respective ITC decision to exclude it from the listof potential ADPs, not by any subsequent action by CBP, which doesnot have discretion to add potential ADPs to the Commission’s listbased on CBP’s own determination of petition support. See 19 U.S.C.§ 1675c(d)(2) (providing that the notice of intention to distribute is toinclude “the list of affected domestic producers potentially eligible forthe distribution based on the list obtained from the Commission . . ..”). The publication of the notices of intent to distribute placed eachplaintiff on notice that Customs would make a distribution for therelevant fiscal year and that the plaintiff would not be participatingin that distribution.