U.S. Customs and Border ProtectionOrlando Food Corp. v. United States, 140 F.3d 1437, 1439 (Fed....
[…] 60 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 46, NO. 13, MARCH 21, 2012

Page 19: U.S. Customs and Border ProtectionOrlando Food Corp. v. United States, 140 F.3d 1437, 1439 (Fed. Cir. 1998). The GRIs are applied in numerical order. BASF Corp. v. United States, 482

ment with respect to, inter alia, the matters referred to in § 1581(i)(2),which are “tariffs, duties, fees, or other taxes on the importation ofmerchandise for reasons other than the raising of revenue.” TheCDSOA, under which this action arises, is such a law. See FurnitureBrands Int’l, Inc. v. United States, 35 CIT __, __ __, 807 F. Supp. 2d1301, 1307 10 (2011).

DISCUSSION