UNITED STATES OF AMERICA · No. CP19-488-000. Columbia Gulf proposes to construct certain...
[…] In order to evaluate the projects’ combined impacts, we discuss below those resources that could be cumulatively affected by both projects.

45 42 U.S.C. §§ 4321 et seq. (2018); see also 18 C.F.R. pt. 380 (2020)

(Commission's regulations implementing NEPA).

46 40 C.F.R. § 1508.25(a) (2020).

47 Delaware Riverkeeper Network v. FERC, 753 F.3d 1304, 1313 (D.C. Cir. 2014).

48 Under CEQ’s regulations, actions are connected if they “[a]re interdependent parts of a larger action and depend on the larger action for their justification.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.25(a)(1)(iii) (2020).