UNITED STATES ANTI-D M ON FISH F V N (DS536) …public).pdfunited states – anti-dumping measures....
[…] United States – Anti-Dumping Measures on Fish Fillets from Viet Nam (DS536)

U.S. Responses to Panel’s First Set of Questions May 29, 2019 – Page 20

Response:

63. There is no statute, regulation, or other measure that requires the USDOC to apply the same approach involving the so-called NME-government entity to every case without consideration of the record evidence or a party’s arguments. Indeed, as noted in the U.S. response to question 31, the U.S. regulation 19 CFR § 351.107(d) indicates that “‘rates’ may consist of a single dumping margin applicable to all exporters and producers.”51 There is nothing binding, authoritative, compulsory, or otherwise indicative in 19 CFR § 351.107(d) that creates expectations that the USDOC will assign a single rate to a Viet Nam-government entity in the future.