TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

download TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

of 23

  • date post

    07-Jul-2018
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    348
  • download

    24

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    1/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 1

    Trio Engineered Products, Inc. • 12823 Schabarum Ave. • Irwindale, CA 91706 • Telephone 626-851-3966 • Fax 626-851-9526

    Horizontal Screens

    TTH6203D

    Parts Manual

    Size: 6’X20’X3

    Serial Number:

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    2/23

    TTH6203D Horizontal Screen 2

    Screen Assembly

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    3/23

    TTH6203D Horizontal Screen 3

    Screen Assembly Parts List

    TEM PART # DESCRIPTION QTY.

    TTH6203D Screen Assembly

    1 TTH6203D.1.1 Basket Assembly 1

    2 TTH6203D.2 Base Frame 1

    3 GB11544/D-3650 D Type V-Belt L=3650mm(143.7”) 1

    4 TTH6203.3 Drive Sheave 1

    5 TTH6203-2 Bushing 1

    6 GB5783-zn/3/8"-16UNCX60 Bolt 3/8"-16UNCX60 Whole Thr. 3

    7 GB93/10 Lock Washer 10 3

    11 TTH6203C.3 Drive Sheave Guard 1

    12 TTH6203.1.2C Vibrator 1

    13 W22-358-0176 Rubber Spring (Firestone) 8

    14 TTH6203A.5 Damping 4

    15 364T Motor 40HP, 1185 RPM, 60HZ, 460V 1

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    4/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 4 

    Basket Assembly

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    5/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 5 

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    6/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 6

    Basket Assembly Parts List

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    TTH6203D.1.1 Basket Assembly 1

    1 GB5783-zn/M16x45/GD10.9 Bolt M16X45 52

    2 DTF6175PT-F6/M16/GD10 Nut M16 52

    3 GB97.1/16 Washer 16 104

    4 TTH6203.1.1.1 Top Deck 1

    5 TTH6203.1.1.2 Center Deck 1

    6 TTH6203.1.1.3 Bottom Deck 1

    7 TTH6203.1.1-1 Draw Plate 30

    8 GB12-zn/M16x120/GD8.8 Carriage Bolt (Square Neck) 120

    9 GB6170-zn/M16/GD8 Nut M16 120

    10 SA804A Spherical Washer 120

    11 TTH6163C.1.1.1B Spring Bracket 8

    12 TTH6163C.1.1.2 Feed Box 1

    12a TTH6203.1.1.5-1 Liner(I) 2

    12b TTH6203.1.1.5-2 Liner(II) 1

    12c TTH6203.1.1.5-3 Liner(III) 1

    12d TTH6203.1.1.5-4 Carriage Bolt (Square Neck) M16X36 For Liner 21

    12e DTF6175PT-F6/M16 Nut M16 For Liner 21

    12f GB97.1/16 Washer 16 For Liner 21

    13 GB5783-zn/M16x50/GD10.9 Bolt M16X50 14

    (2) DTF6175PT-F6/M16/GD10 Nut M16 14

    (3) GB97.1/16 Washer 16 28

    14 Huckbolt 20mmX50mm (3/4”X2”)/GD10.9 104

    15 Collar 20mm(3/4”), H=29mm 179

    18 Huckbolt 20mmX60mm(3/4”X2 3/8”)/GD10.9 44

    25 TTH6203.1.1.6 Discharge Lip 3

    25a TTH6203.1.1.6-1 Liner 1

    25b TTH6203.1.1.5-4 Carriage Bolt (Square Neck) M16X36 For Liner 5

    25c DTF6175PT-F6/M16 Nut M16 For Liner 5

    25d GB97.1/16 Washer 16 For Liner 5

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    7/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 7

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    30 TTH6163C.1.1.3 Baffle Plate 1

    (2) DTF6175PT-F6/M16/GD10 Nut M16 4

    (3) GB97.1/16 Washer 16 8

    35 GB5783-zn/M16x40/GD10.9 Bolt M16x40 4

    31 TTH6203.1.1-11 Clamp Plate 1

    32 GB5783-zn/M16x55/GD10.9 Bolt M16X55 6

    (2) DTF6175PT-F6/M16/GD10 Nut M16 6

    (3) GB97.1/16 Washer 16 12

    33 TTH6203.1.1-12 Rubber Apron 1

    34 TTH6203.1.1-10 Baffle Plate 1

    36 TTH6203-1/L=5796 Rubber Rib L=5796mm 17

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    8/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 8

    Vibrator

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    9/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 9

    Vibrator Assembly Parts List

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    TTH6203.1.2C Vibrator 1

    2 TTH6203.1.2.1B Gear Case 2

    3 TTH6203.1.2.2B Gear Case Cover (R) 1

    4 TTH6203.1.2.3 Timing Cover 1

    5 GB5783-zn/M10X20/GD8.8 Bolt M10X20 24

    6 GB93-zn/10 Lock Washer 10 24

    7 GB3289.31/40 Drain Plug 40 2

    8 GB5783-zn/M10X30/GD8.8 Bolt M10X30 154

    9 DTF6175PT-F6/M10/GD8 Nut M10 154

    10 GB97.1/10 Washer 10 154

    11 BRT-1 Breather NPT1/4" 2

    TTH-1 Breather Adapter 2

    12 TTH6203.1.2.5B Shaft Tube 3

    13 TTH6203.1.2-4 Tube Guard 3

    14 TTH6203.1.2-5 Shaft Tube Strap (Upper) 9

    15 TTH6203.1.2-6 Shaft Tube Strap (Bottom) 9

    16 TTH6203.1.2-7A Spindle Bolt 3/4”-16/GD10.9 96

    17 TTH6203.1.2-8A Spindle Nut 3/4”-16/GD10 96

    18 GB1230-zn/20 Washer 20 96

    19 TTH6203.1.2.6A Gear Case Cover (L) 1

    20 TTH6203.1.2-9 Cover 5

    (5) GB5783-zn/M10X20/GD8.8 Bolt M10X20 30

    (6) GB93-zn/10 Lock Washer 10 30

    21 GB1228-zn/M16x70/GD10.9 Bolt M16X70 18

    22 GB1229-zn/M16/GD10 Nut M16 18

    23 GB1230-zn/16 Washer 16 36

    24 TTH6203.1.2-1R Bolt M20X2X80/GD10.9 8

    25 TTH6203.1.2-2R Bolt M20X2X90/GD10.9 8

    26 TTH6203.1.2-3R Nut M20x2/GD10 16

    27 TTH6203.1.2-4R Collar 8

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    10/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 10

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    27a TTH6203.1.2-4RC Clipped Collar 8

    28 TTH6203.1.2-5R Lock Strap 16

    59 JB/ZQ4444 /M10X1 Oil Level Plug M10x1 2

    62 GB1230-zn/20 Washer 20 16

    64 GB27-zn/M8X30/GD8.8 Bolt M8X30 4

    65 DTF6175PT-F6/M8/GD8 Nut M8 4

    66 GB97.1/8 Washer 8 4

    68 TTH6203.1.2-6R Washer 16

    69 GB3452.1/19X5 O Ring 19X5 16

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    11/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 11 

    Gear Case

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    12/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 12 

    Gear Case Parts List

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1 TTH6203.1.2-1 Gear Set 3

    2 TTH6203.1.2.1B Gear Case 2

    43 TTH6203.1.2-18 Lock Bolt(GD10.9) 3

    44 TTH6203.1.2-19 Lock Nut 3

    45 TTH6203.1.2-20 Lock Plate 3

    51 GB5785-zn/M20X2x175/ GD10.9 Bolt M20X2X175 24

    (18) GB1230-zn/20 Washer 20 24

    52 GB120.1/20x85-B Pin 20x85-B 12

    60 TTH6203.1.2-29 Weight Strap 6

    61 GB32.1-zn/M12x25/GD8.8 Bolt M12X25 12

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    13/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 13 

    Gear and Spindle Assembly

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    14/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 14 

    Gear and Spindle Assembly Parts Lis t

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    3 TTH6203.1.2.2B Gear Case Cover (R) 1

    29 TTH6203.1.2.7A Shaft (I) 1

    30 GB5867/Z8-80x120 Locking Assembly 7

    31 TTH6203.1.2-14A Driven Sheave 1

    32 TTH6203.1.2-15 Drive Hub 3

    33 GB32.1-zn/M12x40/GD10.9 Bolt M12X40 72

    34 GB1230-zn/12 Washer 12 72

    35 Steel Lock Wire L =1000mm 6

    36 GB3452.1/260x5.7 O Ring 260x5.7 6

    37 TTH6203.1.2-16A Spindle 6

    38 TTH6203.1.2.8A Shaft (II) 2

    39 NSK/22232CAMKE4C4 Bearing 22232CAMKE4C4 6

    40 GB9160.3/KM32 Lock Nut 6

    41 GB9160.4/MB32 Lock Washer 6

    42 TTH6203.1.2-17 Gear Disc 3

    43 TTH6203.1.2-18 Lock Bolt(GD10.9) 3

    44 TTH6203.1.2-19 Lock Nut 3

    45 TTH6203.1.2-20 Lock Plate 3

    46 TTH6203.1.2-21 Outside Weight 6

    47 TTH6203.1.2-22 Weight Plug 18

    53 TTH6203.1.2C-1 Fixed Ring 1

    54 GB3452.1/80x3.55 O Ring 80x3.55 1

    55 TTH6203.1.2C-2 Inner Ring 1

    56 TTH6203.1.2C-3 Outer Ring 1

    57 GB79/M6X10 Set Screw 4

    58 GB96/10 Washer 10 6

    (6) GB93-zn/10 Lock Washer 10 6

    (8) GB5783-zn/M10X30/GD8.8 Bolt M10X30 6

    63 GB3452.1/175x5.7 O Ring 175x5.7 6

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    15/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 15 

    Wheel Case

    Wheel Case Parts List

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    (2) TTH6203.1.2.1B Gear Case 2

    46 TTH6203.1.2-21 Outside Weight 6

    48 TTH6203.1.2-32 Impulse Hub 3

    49 TTH6203.1.2-23 Impulse Disc 3

    50 TTH6203.1.2-24 Inside Weight 6

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    16/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 16 

    Special Tools

    Special Tools Parts Lis t

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1 TTH6203.1.2-31 Adjustment Bar 2

    2 TTH6203.1.2-BS Wrench 1

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    17/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 17 

    Base Frame

  • 8/18/2019 TrioTTH 6203D Horizontal Screen Parts Manual (SN. 226)

    18/23

    TTH 6203D Horizontal Screen 18 

    Base Frame Assembly Parts List

    ITEM PART# DESCRIPTION QTY. 

    TTH6203D.2 Base Frame Assembly 1

    1 TTH6203D.2.1 Base Frame 1

    2 GB5782-zn/M16X55/GD8.8 Bolt M16X55 8

    3 GB6170-zn/M16/GD8 Nut M16 8

    4 GB93-zn/16 Lock Washer 16 8

    5 TTH6203A.5 Damping 4

    5a TTH6203A.5-1 Rubber Strip 12mm 4

    5b TTH6203A.5-2 Clamp 8

    6 TTH6203.2.2 Tag Line Assembly 1

    7 TTH6203C.2.2 Motor Mount Assembly 1