Title 47 RCW - Wa
[…] (6) During the 2017-2019 fiscal biennium, the legislature may direct the state treasurer to make transfers of moneys in the Puget Sound ferry operations account to the connecting Washington account. [2017 c 313 § 714; 2015 3rd sp.s. c 43

[Title 47 RCW—page 202] (2020 Ed.)

Page 203: Title 47 RCW - Wa

Puget Sound Ferry and Toll Bridge System 47.60.580

§ 605; 2011 1st sp.s. c 16 § 1; 1979 c 27 § 4; 1972 ex.s. c 24 § 3.]

Effective date—2017 c 313: See note following RCW 43.19.642.

Effective date—2015 3rd sp.s. c 43: See note following RCW 46.68.030.

Effective date—2011 1st sp.s. c 16 §§ 1-15: "Sections 1 through 15 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect immediately [June 7, 2011]." [2011 1st sp.s. c 16 § 30.]

Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov

47.60.55047.60.550 Parking or holding area for ferry patrons in conjunction with municipal off-street parking facilities.