Table of Contents...Community Solar: A solar project which (1) is interconnected to an electric...
[…] Page 23: Table of Contents...Community Solar: A solar project which (1) is interconnected to an electric utility, a municipal utility, or a rural electric cooperative, (2) allows subscribers

Adjustable Block Program Guidebook January 31, 2019

Page 23 of 54

received with the Illinois Commerce Commission or public utilities to support the Program’s operation.

Additionally, the IPA and the Program Administrator will provide confidential treatment to any commercially sensitive information submitted by Approved Vendors in connection with participation in the Adjustable Block Program. Under Section 1-120 of the IPA Act (20 ILCS 3855), the Illinois Power Agency has a statutory obligation to “provide adequate protection for confidential and proprietary information furnished, delivered, or filed” by any third party.