Strunk's 2nd Circuit T1080 08-3242-cv Motion to Hear on Same Day as 08-4323-cv Stamped Received
[…] between 20% and 35% inactive voters as impacted wrongly by dicta associated with the NVRA

and HAVA in which the USPS has a direct duty and authority to act with the NYS BOE and

respective local Boards including the NYC BOE to ascertain the actual certification and

eligibility of those qualified to vote, and duty failure directly injures and burdens Plaintiff along

with those similarly situated.

ISSUE 2: That the Judge erred by not allowing petitioner standing based upon his challenge to

the applicability of the Hatch Act 5 U.S.C. §§ 7321-7326 to the USPS in regards to Rule 703 and

that the USPS in that regard must not be exempt under Section 7324 of the Hatch Act that

provides an exemption to the ban on political activities to:

(i) an employee paid from an appropriation for the Executive Office of the President; or

(ii) an employee appointed by the President, by and with the advice and consent of the

Senate, whose position is located within the United States, who determines policies to be

pursued by the United States in the nationwide administration of Federal laws.

Page 13: Strunk's 2nd Circuit T1080 08-3242-cv Motion to Hear on Same Day as 08-4323-cv Stamped Received

3

ISSUE 3: That the Judge erred by dismissing the complaint as to the USPS despite 28 USC

§1339, USPS Board of Directors are a return to the spoils system in that without a meritorious