Strunk's 2nd Circuit T1080 08-3242-cv Motion to Hear on Same Day as 08-4323-cv Stamped Received
[…] NYC BOE denial of a enrollme~~t and voters list on digital media at the cost of production

of $1 as alleged cost of a CD at AC paragraph 59. .

1 1 . That the Judge erred by not allowing petitioner standing based upon an

ongoing conclusive presumption of gerrymandering injury in that the 57' AD is

subdivided by the 18' SD that imposes an unreasonable burden upon petitioner's ability

for ballot access as the Republican Party Judicial Convention delegate from the 57' AD.

and that when the 57" AD is not wholly within the 18'" SD as required by the New York

State Constitution Article 111 Section 5 , quote:

"Assembly districts as nearly equal in number of inhabitants, excluding aliens, as may be. of convenient and contiguous temtory in as compact form as practicable, each of which shall be wholly within a senate district."

"Ln counties having more than one senate district, the same number of assembly districts shall be put in each senate district, unless the assembly districts cannot be evenly divided among the senate districts of any county."

12. Illat the Judge erred by denying petitioner standing with evidence that the

18'" SD does not have a minimum number of ADS wholly within as required by the State

Constitution for nlandatory equal protection, that provides AD residents a reasonable