Strunk's 2nd Circuit T1080 08-3242-cv Motion to Hear on Same Day as 08-4323-cv Stamped Received
[…] 8

Court jurisdiction over gerrymander injury to ballot access and suffrage with Issues 16 thru 19.

ISSUE 16: That the Judge erred by not allowing petitioner standing based upon an ongoing

conclusive presumption of gerrymandering injury in that the 57th AD is subdivided by the 18th

SD that imposes an unreasonable burden upon petitioner's ability for ballot access as the

Republican Party Judicial Convention delegate from the 57th AD, and that when the 57th AD is

not wholly within the 18th SD as required by the New York State Constitution Article 3 Section

5, quote:

“Assembly districts as nearly equal in number of inhabitants, excluding aliens, as may be of convenient and contiguous territory in as compact form as practicable, each of which shall be wholly within a senate district." "In counties having more than one senate district, the same number of assembly districts shall be put in each senate district, unless the assembly districts cannot be evenly divided among the senate districts of any county."

ISSUE 17: That the Judge erred by denying petitioner standing with evidence that the 18th SD

does not have a minimum number of ADs wholly within as required by the State Constitution for

mandatory equal protection, that provides AD residents a reasonable expectation to unify the AD