Statewide Single Audit FY 2014 - HIV/AIDS Bureau · 2016. 8. 23. · reporting or on compliance....
[…] 6. Beginning in fiscal year 2014, the NDOR Transit Section implemented a financial desktop review process based on selected criteria. The reviews are currently being conducted and documented.

Contact: Kari Ruse, Transit Liaison Manager

Anticipated Completion Date: March 1, 2015

Finding 2014-084

Program: CFDA 20.509 – Formula Grants for Rural Areas – Earmarking

Grant Number & Year: NE-18-X034, FFY 2011

Federal Grantor Agency: U.S. Department of Transportation

Criteria: 49 USC § 5311(f)(1) (2011) provides, “A State shall expend at least 15 percent of the amount made available in each fiscal year to carry out a program to develop and support intercity bus transportation.” 49 USC § 5311(f)(2) adds: