Statewide Single Audit FY 2014 - HIV/AIDS Bureau · 2016. 8. 23. · reporting or on compliance....
[…] Corrective Action Plan: The Agency will review statistics utilized in allocating costs to verify that the underlying assumptions are valid and in accordance with the Cost Allocation Plan. Contact: Barb J. Hike, Manager – Grants and Cost Allocation Anticipated Completion Date: June 30, 2015

Finding 2014-022

Program: Various, including CFDA 93.778 – Medical Assistance Program – Allowable Costs/Cost Principles Grant Number & Year: Various, including #051405NE5ADM, FFY 2014 Federal Grantor Agency: U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Criteria: Per 45 CFR § 95.507(a)(1) (October 1, 2013), the cost allocation plan must describe “the procedures used to identify, measure, and allocate all costs to each of the programs operated by the State agency[.]” Additionally, subsection (a)(4) requires the plan to: