Statewide Single Audit FY 2014 - HIV/AIDS Bureau · 2016. 8. 23. · reporting or on compliance....
[…] That report is an integral part of an audit performed in accordance with Government

STATE OF NEBRASKA Schedule of Findings and Questioned Costs

Year Ended June 30, 2014

- 198 -

Contact: Karma Stockwell, Program Manager

Anticipated Completion Date: April 30, 2015

Finding 2014-045

Program: CFDA 93.568 – Low-Income Home Energy Assistance – Earmarking Grant Number & Year: #G12B1NELIEA, FFY 2012; #G13B1NELIEA, FFY 2013 Federal Grantor Agency: U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Criteria: Per 42 USC § 8624(b)(9)(A) (2012), “[T]he State may use for planning and administering the use of funds under this subchapter an amount not to exceed 10 percent of the funds payable to such State under this subchapter for a fiscal year[.]” Per 45 CFR § 96.88(a) (October 1, 2013):