Statewide Single Audit FY 2014 - HIV/AIDS Bureau · 2016. 8. 23. · reporting or on compliance....
[…] Contact: Mike Mason, Financial Services Administrator Anticipated Completion Date: June 30, 2015

Finding 2014-024

Program: CFDA 10.557 – Special Supplemental Nutrition Program for Women, Infants, and Children – Allowability & Subrecipient Monitoring

Grant Number & Year: All open, including #3NE700706, FFY2014

Federal Grantor Agency: U.S. Department of Agriculture

Criteria: OMB Circular A-87, Attachment A, § C(1), requires that costs charged to Federal programs be reasonable, necessary and adequately documented.

7 CFR § 246.19(b)(3) (January 1, 2014) provides, in relevant part: "The State agency shall conduct monitoring reviews of each local agency at least once every two years.”

OMB Circular A-133 § __.400(d) states, as is relevant: