Statewide Single Audit FY 2014 - HIV/AIDS Bureau · 2016. 8. 23. · reporting or on compliance....
[…] Anticipated Completion Date: June 30, 2015

Finding 2014-055

Program: CFDA 93.575 and 93.596 – CCDF Cluster – Special Tests and Provisions Grant Number & Year: Various, including #G1401NECCDF, FFY 2014

Page 222: Statewide Single Audit FY 2014 - HIV/AIDS Bureau · 2016. 8. 23. · reporting or on compliance. That report is an integral part of an audit performed in accordance with Government

STATE OF NEBRASKA Schedule of Findings and Questioned Costs

Year Ended June 30, 2014

- 215 -

Federal Grantor Agency: U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Criteria: Per 45 CFR § 98.41 (October 1, 2013), the State must have “requirements designed to protect the health and safety of children . . . . Such requirements shall include . . . [t]he prevention and control of infectious diseases (including immunizations) . . . [,] [b]uilding and physical premises safety; and . . . [m]inimum health and safety training appropriate to the provider setting.” Per 391 NAC 3-005.03: