State of Nebraska (State Purchasing...
[…] The rights and remedies of the parties under this warranty are in addition to any other rights and remedies of the parties provided by law or equity, including, without limitation actual damages, and, as applicable and awarded under the law, to a prevailing party, reasonable attorneys' fees and costs.

IV. PAYMENT

A. PROHIBITION AGAINST ADVANCE PAYMENT (Statutory)

Neb. Rev. Stat. §§81-2403 states, "no goods or services shall be deemed to be received by an agency until all such goods or services are completely delivered and finally accepted by the agency."

Payments shall not be made until contractual deliverable(s) are received and accepted by the State.

RFP Boilerplate | 05/01/2019Page 29