State of Florida Division of Emergency Management · State of Florida . Division of Emergency...
[…] The Contractor shall perform installation work so as to cause the least inconvenience and interference with the Division and with proper consideration of others on site. Upon completion of the installation, the location and surrounding area of work shall be left clean and in a neat and unobstructed condition, with everything in satisfactory repair and order.

4. COMPENSATION AND PAYMENT

A. The total funding amount of this Agreement for the purchase of commodities or the

performance of services as described in Exhibit “A” of this agreement is shown in Exhibit “B”.

B. As required by section 287.0582, Florida Statutes, if this Agreement binds the Division for the purchase of services or tangible personal property for a period in excess of one fiscal year, "The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature."

C. Travel expenses are not reimbursable unless specifically authorized in writing, and shall be reimbursed only in accordance with section 112.061, Florida Statutes.

D. The Contractor will be paid upon submission of properly certified invoice(s) to the