sincerely and honestly interested in serving the whole ... · 4/4/2014  · Via Electronic Mail at...
[…] Therefore, this meeting is subject to the requirements of

Page 7: sincerely and honestly interested in serving the whole ... · 4/4/2014  · Via Electronic Mail at board@jeffco.k12.co.us Dear Members of the Board of Education of Jefferson County:

C.R.S. 24-6-402(2)(c), and the public should be provided no less than twenty-four hours prior notice of such meeting. In any event, as a “special meeting” the February 18, 2014 meeting of the Board of Education is subject to C.R.S. 22-32-108(4), which provides as follows: “At any special meeting, no business other than that stated in the notice of said meeting shall be transacted, unless all members are present and shall consent to consider and transact other business.” And it is also subject to District Policy BE, which also provides as follows: