Robert Kraft President Al Rattan, Director William P ...
[…] applicable eligibility requirements.

38. [^] See 8 CFR 103.2(b)(1). See Matter of Izummi (PDF), 22 I&N Dec. 169, 175-6, 189 (Assoc. Comm.

1998). See Chapter 4, Immigrant Petition by Alien Investor (Form I-526), Section C, Material Change [6

USCIS-PM G.4(C)].

39. [^] See INA 203(b)(5)(A), which refers to a single new commercial enterprise: “Visas shall be made

available . . . to qualified immigrants seeking to enter the United States for the purpose of engaging in

a new commercial enterprise.”

Page 28 of 30

40. [^] See 8 CFR 204.6(j) which refers to a single regional center: “In the case of petitions submitted

under the Immigrant Investor . . . Program, a petition must be accompanied by evidence that the alien

has invested, or is actively in the process of investing, capital . . . within a regional center designated by

the Service.” See 8 CFR 204.6(m)(7) which refers to a single regional center: “An alien seeking an

immigrant visa as an alien entrepreneur under the Immigrant Investor . . . Program must demonstrate

that his or her qualifying investment is within a regional center.”

41. [^] See Section 610(a) of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary, and

Related Agencies Appropriations Act of 1993, Pub. L. 102-395 (PDF), 106 Stat. 1828, 1874 (October 6,

1992), as amended.

from Chapter 4 – Immigrant Petition by Alien Entrepreneur, Part C –