Roadmap for Regulatory Reform...4 The Committee’s Roadmap for Regulatory Reform sets forth...
[…] 65 12 U.S.C. § 1851 (2012); Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, Pub. L. No. 111-203, § 619 [hereinafter Dodd-Frank Act], codified in Section 13 of the Bank Holding Company Act. 66 Prohibitions and Restrictions on Proprietary Trading and Certain Interests in, and Relationships with, Hedge Funds and Private Equity Funds; Final Rule, 79 Fed. Reg. 5535 (Jan. 31, 2014), available at https://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/FR-2014-01-31/pdf/2013-31511.pdf. 67 12 U.S.C. § 1851(b)(2) (2012). 68 12 U.S.C. § 1851(a)(1) (2012). 69 12 U.S.C. § 1851(h)(1) (2012). The definition also includes “any company… that is treated as a bank holding company for purposes of section 8 of the International Banking Act of 1978, and any affiliate or subsidiary of any such entity.” Id. 70 12 U.S.C. § 1851(h)(4) (2012). 71 12 U.S.C. § 1851(h)(6) (2012). 72 12 U.S.C. § 1851(d) (2012). 73 12 U.S.C. § 1851(d)(1)(B) (2012). 74 12 U.S.C. § 1851(d)(1)(C) (2012).