REVISED STAFF DETERMINATION FOR THE APPLICATION TO CONSTRUCT
[…] approved for §63.11(b)(6). 40 CFR 63.14(b)(17) (17) ASTM E180-93, Standard Practice for Determining the Precision of ASTM Methods for Analysis and Testing of Industrial Chemicals, IBR approved for §63.786(b). 40 CFR 63.14(b)(18) (18) ASTM E260-91, 96, General Practice for Packed Column Gas Chromatography, IBR approved for §§63.750(b)(2) and 63.786(b)(5). 40 CFR 63.14(b)(19) (19) [Reserved] 40 CFR 63.14(b)(20) (20) [Reserved] 40 CFR 63.14(b)(21) (21) ASTM D2099-00, Standard Test Method for Dynamic Water Resistance of Shoe Upper Leather by the Maeser Water Penetration Tester, IBR approved for §63.5350. 40 CFR 63.14(b)(22) (22) [Reserved] 40 CFR 63.14(b)(23) (23) [Reserved] 40 CFR 63.14(b)(24) (24) ASTM D2697-86 (Reapproved 1998), "Standard Test Method for Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings," IBR approved for §§63.3521(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1),

Page 109: REVISED STAFF DETERMINATION FOR THE APPLICATION TO CONSTRUCT

109

FDS Coke Plant, L.L.C. Facility ID: 0448020084PTI Application: 04-01360Issued: To be entered upon final issuance

63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c). 40 CFR 63.14(b)(25) (25) ASTM D6093-97, "Standard Test Method for Percent Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings Using a Helium Gas Pycnometer," IBR approved for §§63.3521(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1), 63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c). 40 CFR 63.14(b)(26) (26) ASTM D1475-98, Standard Test Method for Density of Liquid Coatings, Inks, and Related Products, IBR approved for §§63.4141(b)(3) and 63.4141(c). 40 CFR 63.14(b)(27) (27) ASTM D