REVERSE LIMITED LIABILITY AND THE DESIGN OF …€¦ · REVERSE LIMITED LIABILITY AND THE DESIGN OF...
[…] 2'See BROMBERG & RIBSTEIN, supra note 3, §§ 3.04(a)(1), 3.49 (1996).22See Unif. Partnership Act § 27(1) (1914).23 1d. This is reinforced in DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 703(f) (2003), which provides that

"[n]o creditor of a member shall have any right to obtain possession of, or otherwise exercise legalor equitable remedies with respect to, the property of the limited liability company."

24See Rev. Unif. Partnership Act § 503(b) (1994).25Unif. Ltd. Liability Comp. Act §§ 502, 503(e) (1996). See also PB Real Estate, Inc.

v. Dem II Properties, 719 A.2d 73 (Conn. App.