Return Date: No return date scheduled Hearing Date: 2/3 ...
[…] The final decision is contrary to law, is arbitrary and capricious, and against
the manifest weight of the evidence;
c. All other errors that are in the record.
76. This Complaint is filed less than 35 days after the entry of IDFPR’s final decision.
77. IDFPR is requested to file an answer to this Complaint consisting of the entire
record of the process and grading resulting in the decision on Plaintiffs’ applications and on the
applications of those deemed lottery finalists, and any other materials in the administrative record
required and allowed by the Administrative Review Law. See 735 ILCS 5/3-108.
78. Further, under Section 3-111(a) of the Administrative Review Law, this Court has
the power to “stay the decision of the administrative agency in whole or in part pending the final
disposition of the case,” to reverse the final decision in whole or in part, or to reverse and remand
FILE
D D
ATE
: 10/
5/20
20 4
:35
PM
20
20C
H06
142
21
the final decision and to state the questions requiring further hearing or proceedings and to give
such other instruction as may be proper.